ICB Wayland

Members of the Board

NAME POSITION EMAIL TERM
Farah Abbas President president@icbwayland.org July 1, 2021 - June 30, 2023
Saadia Baloch Vice President VicePresident@icbwayland.org July 1, 2022 - June 30, 2024
Abrar Qureshi Director of Religious Affairs / Imam imam@icbwayland.org July 1, 2021 - June 30, 2023
Mubarak Hasan Treasurer treasurer@icbwayland.org July 1, 2022 - June 30, 2024
Shua Islam Secretary secretary@icbwayland.org July 1, 2022 - June 30, 2023
Amanda Zaman Director of Education principal@icbwayland.org July 1, 2022 - June 30, 2024
Kareem Reda Member at Large director1@icbwayland.org July 1, 2022 - June 30, 2024
Nora Khalil Member at Large director2@icbwayland.org July 1, 2022 - June 30, 2024
Shumaila Qazafi Member at Large director3@icbwayland.org July 1, 2021 - June 30, 2023